Functional Problem Solving (CSC 151 2016S) : Readings

Readings


Class 56due Friday, 13 May 2016
Class 55due Wednesday, 11 May 2016
Class 54due Tuesday, 10 May 2016
Class 53due Monday, 9 May 2016
Class 52Merge Sortdue Friday, 6 May 2016
Class 51Sortingdue Wednesday, 4 May 2016
Class 50No Readingdue Tuesday, 3 May 2016
Class 49Search Algorithmsdue Monday, 2 May 2016
Class 48Association Listsdue Friday, 29 April 2016
Class 47due Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Class 46Analyzing Proceduresdue Tuesday, 26 April 2016
Class 45No Readingdue Monday, 25 April 2016
Class 44Files in Schemedue Friday, 22 April 2016
Class 43Design Patterns and Higher-Order Proceduresdue Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Class 42Treesdue Tuesday, 19 April 2016
Class 41Project Ideasdue Monday, 18 April 2016
Class 40Elements and Principles of Two-Dimensional Design & About the Projectdue Friday, 15 April 2016
Class 39No Readingdue Wednesday, 13 April 2016
Class 38Vectorsdue Tuesday, 12 April 2016
Class 37Pairs and Pair Structuresdue Monday, 11 April 2016
Class 36Randomized Drawingdue Friday, 8 April 2016
Class 35Iterationdue Wednesday, 6 April 2016
Class 34Turtle Graphicsdue Tuesday, 5 April 2016
Class 33Local Procedure Bindingsdue Monday, 4 April 2016
Class 32Numeric Recursiondue Friday, 18 March 2016
Class 31due Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Class 30List Recursion, Revisiteddue Tuesday, 15 March 2016
Class 29Recursion with Helper Proceduresdue Monday, 14 March 2016
Class 28Recursion with Helper Proceduresdue Friday, 11 March 2016
Class 27Verifying Preconditionsdue Wednesday, 9 March 2016
Class 26Recursion Basicsdue Tuesday, 8 March 2016
Class 25Recursion Basicsdue Monday, 7 March 2016
Class 24Characters and Stringsdue Friday, 4 March 2016
Class 23Building Data Structures with Heterogeneous Listsdue Wednesday, 2 March 2016
Class 22Building Images by Iterating Over Positionsdue Tuesday, 1 March 2016
Class 21Anonymous Proceduresdue Monday, 29 February 2016
Class 20Collagedue Friday, 26 February 2016
Class 19Local Bindingsdue Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Class 18Conditionalsdue Tuesday, 23 February 2016
Class 17Boolean Values and Predicate Proceduresdue Monday, 22 February 2016
Class 16The GNU Image Manipulation Program and Programming the GIMP Toolsdue Friday, 19 February 2016
Class 15Making and Manipulating Homogeneous Listsdue Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Class 14Drawings as Valuesdue Tuesday, 16 February 2016
Class 13Testing Your Proceduresdue Monday, 15 February 2016
Class 12Testing Your Procedures with RackUnitdue Friday, 12 February 2016
Class 11Output in Scheme and Simple Input Operationsdue Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Class 10Documenting Your Procedures and Wray: How Pair Programming Really Worksdue Tuesday, 9 February 2016
Class 9Writing Your Own Procedures and How Scheme Evaluates Expressions (Take 2)due Monday, 8 February 2016
Class 8Writing Your Own Procedures and How Scheme Evaluates Expressions (Take 2)due Friday, 5 February 2016
Class 7Transforming Imagesdue Wednesday, 3 February 2016
Class 6Transforming RGB Colorsdue Tuesday, 2 February 2016
Class 5Design and Color and RGB Colorsdue Monday, 1 February 2016
Class 4Numeric Values & Symbolic Valuesdue Friday, 29 January 2016
Class 3Parts of Algorithms, The DrRacket Program-Development Environment, Beginning Scheme, & How Scheme Evaluates Expressions (Take 1)due Wednesday, 27 January 2016
Class 2The Linux Environment and Parts of Algorithmsdue Tuesday, 26 January 2016